Tags

,

Welcome to sahdpdx Lyrics Sites BONNIE MCKEE Hits… A Musical Portrait Lyrics, singer by BONNIE MCKEE

[HOLD IT AGAINST ME – BRITNEY SPEARS]
If I said my heart was beating loud
If we could escape the crowd somehow
If I said I want your body now
Would you hold it against me?
‘Cause, you feel like paradise
And I need a vacation
So, if I said I want your body now
Would you hold it against me?

[TEENAGE DREAM – KATY PERRY]
Let’s go all the way tonight
No regrets, just love
We can dance until we die
You and I, will be young forever

You make me feel like I’m living a teenage dream
The way you turn me on, I can’t sleep
Let’s run away and don’t ever look back
Don’t ever look back

I’ma get your heart racing in my skin-tight jeans
Be your teenage dream tonight
Tonight
Tonight

[DYNAMITE – TAIO CRUZ]
I throw my hands up in the air sometimes,
Saying AYO! Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life,
Saying AYO! Baby, let?s go!

‘Cause we gon? rock this club,
We gon? go all night,
We gon? light it up,
Like it?s dynamite!

[LAST FRIDAY NIGHT – KATY PERRY]
Pictures of last night
Ended up online
I’m screwed
Oh well

Last Friday night
We went streaking in the park
Skinny dipping in the dark
Then had a m?nage ? trois

This Friday night
Do it all again

[PART OF ME – KATY PERRY]
This is the part of me
That you’re never gonna ever take away from me, no
This is the part of me
That you’re never gonna ever take away from me, no

Throw your sticks and stones,
Throw your bombs and blows,
But you’re not gonna break my soul.

This is the part of me
That you’re never gonna ever take away from me, no

[C’MON – KE$HA]
We been keeping it PG
But I wanna get a little frisky
Come gimme some of that yum like a lollipop
Let me set you free

C’mon ’cause I know what I like
And you’re looking just like my type
Let’s go for it just for tonight
C’mon, c’mon, c’mon

[CALIFORNIA GURLS – KATY PERRY]
You could travel the world
But nothing comes close
To the golden coast
Once you party with us
You’ll be falling in love
Oooooh Oh Oooooh

California girls
We’re unforgettable
Daisy Dukes
Bikinis on top
Sun-kissed skin
So hot
We’ll melt your popsicle
Oooooh Oh Oooooh

[WIDE AWAKE – KATY PERRY]
I’m wide awake
I’m wide awake

Falling from cloud nine (it was out of the blue)
I’m crashing from the high
You know I’m letting go tonight
I’m falling from cloud nine

Thunder rumbling
Castles crumbling
I am trying to hold on
I’m wide awake

<br><br>

Advertisements